Courses offered in Spring-2019 Lecturers Recitation instructors
why do subject numbers look like 6.new[6.old]? administrative contact is hyperlinked
6.100A/B/L[6.0001+2] Intro to CS / Programming in Python / Data Science
Ana Bell
John V. Guttag
6.1010[6.009] Fundamentals of Programming
Adam Chlipala
Srinivas Devadas
Valerie Richmond
6.1020[6.031] Software Construction
Max Goldman
Armando Solar-Lezama
6.1120[6.818] Dynamic Computer Language Engineering
Michael J. Carbin
6.1200J[6.042] Math for Computer Science
Zachary R. Abel
Mauricio Karchmer
David R. Karger
6.1210[6.006] Intro to Algorithms
Jason Ku
Vinod Vaikuntanathan
Virginia Vassilevska Williams
6.1220J[6.046] Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Mauricio Karchmer
Aleksander Madry
Bruce Tidor
6.1400J[6.045] Automata Comput & Complexity
Ryan Williams
6.1800[6.033] Computer System Engineering
Katrina L. LaCurts
Mohammad Alizadeh
Adam Belay
Mark S. Day
Manya Ghobadi
Tim Kraska
Martin C. Rinard
Howard Shrobe
Karen Sollins
6.1820[6.808] Mobile and Sensor Computing
Fadel Adib
6.1910[6.004] Computation Structures
Arvind
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Jason E. Miller
6.2000[6.002] Circuits & Electronics
Jeffrey H. Lang
Tomas A. Palacios
Farnaz Niroui
6.2020J[6.070] Electonics Proj Lab
James W. Bales
6.2040[6.101] Analog Electronics Lab
Gim P. Hom
6.2060/1[6.115/1151] Microcomputer Proj Lab
Steven B. Leeb
6.2200[6.061] Electric Energy Systems
James L. Kirtley
6.2300[6.013] Electromagnetics & Applications
Luca Daniel
Kenneth Kolodziej
Kevin O'Brien
6.2500[6.012] Electronic Devices & Circuits
Akintunde I. Akinwande
Ruonan Han
6.3000[6.003] Signals & Systems
Dennis M. Freeman
Adam Hartz
Jing Kong
6.3010[6.011] Intro: Comm Control Signal Proc
George C. Verghese
Peter L. Hagelstein
6.3100/2[6.302/320] Feedback System Design
Jacob K. White
6.3260J[6.207] Networks
Alexander G. Wolitzky
6.3700/2[6.041/431] Probabilistic Systems Analysis
Mardavij Roozbehani
Hajir Hosseini Roozbehani
Lizhong Zheng
6.3900[6.036] Introduction to Machine Learning
Duane S. Boning
Isaac L. Chuang
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Song Han
Wojciech Matusik
6.3902[6.862] Applied Machine Learning
Stefanie Jegelka
6.4140/2[6.803/833] Human Intelligence Enterprise
Patrick H. Winston
6.4200J[6.141] Robotics: Science and Systems I
Luca Carlone
Sertac Karaman
6.4570J[6.073] Creating Video Games
Philip Tan
6.4710J[6.049] Evolutionary Bio: Concepts Models & Comp
Robert C. Berwick
6.4820/2J[6.022/522] Organ Transport Systems
Thomas Heldt
6.4830J[6.023] Fields Forces Flows in Bio Systems
Jongyoon Han
6.4850/2J[6.027/557] Biomolecular Feedback Systems
Domitilla Del Vecchio
6.4880J[6.129] Biological Circuit Engineering Laboratory
Ron Weiss
6.4900[6.03] Intro to EECS II from a Medical Technology Perspective
Elfar Adalsteinsson
Collin M. Stultz
6.5060[6.827] Algorithm Engineering
Julian Shun
6.5150/1[6.945/905] Large-scale Symbolic Systems
Gerald J. Sussman
6.5220J[6.856] Randomized Algorithms
David R. Karger
6.5240[6.855] Sublinear Time Algorithms
Ronitt Rubinfeld
6.5340[6.853] Topics in Algorithmic Game Theory
Konstantinos Daskalakis
6.5610[6.857] Network & Computer Security
Yael Tauman Kalai
Ronald L. Rivest
6.5660[6.858] Computer Systems Security
M. Frans Kaashoek
Robert T. Morris
6.5900[6.823] Computer System Architecture
Daniel Sanchez
6.5930/1[6.825/812] Hardware Architecture for Deep Learning
Joel S. Emer
Vivienne Sze
6.6000[6.775] Design of Analog MOS LSI
Hae-Seung Lee
6.6220[6.334] Power Electronics
David J. Perreault
6.6290J[6.695] Engineering Eco and Regulation of Elec Power
6.6340J[6.634] Nonlinear Optics
James G. Fujimoto
6.645 Physics and Engineering of Superconducting Qubits
William D. Oliver
6.6510[6.730] Physics: Solid-State Applicatns
Luqiao Liu
6.6520[6.731] Semiconductor Optoelectronics: Theory & Design
Rajeev J. Ram
6.6600J[6.781] Nanostructure Fabrication
Karl K. Berggren
6.6630J[6.780] Semiconductor Manufacturing
David E. Hardt
6.7010[6.344] Two-Dim Sig & Image Proc
Megan M. Fuller
Jae S. Lim
Bruce Musicus
6.7100J[6.241] Dynamic Systems
Alexandre Megretski
6.7220J[6.252] Nonlinear Programming
Robert M. Freund
Bart Paul Gerard Van Parys
6.7230[6.256] Algebraic Techniques and Semidefinite Opt
Pablo Parrilo
6.7310J[6.337] Intro Numerical Methods
Steven G. Johnson
6.7470[6.441] Information Theory
Muriel Medard
6.7710[6.262] Discrete Stochastic Processes
Vincent W. S. Chan
6.7800[6.437] Inference and Information
Polina Golland
Gregory W. Wornell
6.7820J[6.244] Graphical Models: A Geometric, Algebraic, and Combinatorial Perspective
Caroline Uhler
6.7830[6.435] Bayesian Modeling and Inference
Tamara Broderick
6.7930J[6.871] Machine Learning for Healthcare
David A. Sontag
Peter Szolovits
6.809J Interactive Music Systems
Eran Egozy
6.8110J[6.834] Cognitive Robotics
Brian C. Williams
6.8210[6.832] Underactuated Robotics
Russell L. Tedrake
6.8370/1[6.865/815] Advanced Computational Photography
Frederic P. Durand
6.8410[6.838] Shape Analysis
Justin Solomon
6.8510[6.835] Intelligent Multimodal User Interfaces
Randall Davis
6.8620J[6.345] Auto Speech Recognition
James R. Glass
6.8710/1J[6.874/802] Comp Functional Genomics
David K. Gifford
6.8800/1J[6.555/026] Biomedical Signal and Image Processing
Julie E. Greenberg
6.882 Embodied Intelligence
Phillip J. Isola
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Tomas Lozano-Perez
6.8820J[6.542] Laboratory on Speech
Jeung-Yoon Elizabeth Choi
Stefanie Hufnagel
6.885 Probabilistic Programming and Artificial Intelligence
Martin C. Rinard
6.890 Learning-Augmented Algorithms
Konstantinos Daskalakis
Piotr Indyk
6.892 Algorithmic Lower Bounds: Fun with Hardness Proofs
Erik D. Demaine
6.9010[6.08] Interconnected Embedded Systems
Stefanie Mueller
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
Max M. Shulaker
6.902J Engineering Innovation and Design
Blade Kotelly
6.9030[6.163] Strobe Project Lab
James W. Bales
6.907/933 Entrepreneurship in Engineering
Christina Chase
6.9080[6.01] Introduction to EECS 1
Adam Hartz
6.9110J[6.911] Engineering Leadership Lab
John Feiler
Leo R. McGonagle
6.9120J[6.912] Engineering Leadership
James N. Magarian
6.9130J[6.913] Engineering Leadership Lab
Leo R. McGonagle
6.9280J[6.928] Leading Creative Teams
David Nino
6.9310[6.903] Patents, Copyrights, and the Law of Intellectual Property
Steven M. Bauer
6.9320J[6.904] Ethics for Engineers
Bernhardt Trout
6.C01/C51 Modeling with Machine Learning: from Algorithms to Applications
Regina A. Barzilay
Tommi S. Jaakkola
6.C35/C85[6.859] Interactive Data Visualization
Arvind Satyanarayan
6.S898 Democratizing AI through K-12 AI Education for All
Harold Abelson
6.S978 Privacy Legislation in Practice: Law and Technology
Daniel J. Weitzner
6.UAR Preparation for UG Research
Piotr Indyk
Dina Katabi
6.UAT Oral Communication
Tony L. Eng
Harold Abelson
Sangeeta Bhatia
Evan Denmark
Dirk Englund
Manolis Kellis
Kimberle Koile
Jorg Scholvin
Luis Velasquez-Heller
Cardinal Warde
Michael Robert Watts
8.02 Physics II
Jacob K. White