Courses offered in Spring-2018 Lecturers Recitation instructors
why do subject numbers look like 6.new[6.old]? administrative contact is hyperlinked
6.072J Introduction to Digital Electronics
James W. Bales
6.100A/B/L[6.0001+2] Intro to CS / Programming in Python / Data Science
Ana Bell
Frederic P. Durand
Silvina Hanono Wachman
6.1010[6.009] Fundamentals of Programming
Duane S. Boning
Erik D. Demaine
Adam Hartz
Armando Solar-Lezama
6.1020[6.031] Software Construction
Max Goldman
Robert C. Miller
6.1200J[6.042] Math for Computer Science
Zachary R. Abel
Albert R. Meyer
6.1210[6.006] Intro to Algorithms
Srinivas Devadas
Jason Ku
Nir N. Shavit
6.1220J[6.046] Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Debayan Gupta
Aleksander Madry
Bruce Tidor
6.1400J[6.045] Automata Comput & Complexity
Ronitt Rubinfeld
6.1800[6.033] Computer System Engineering
Katrina L. LaCurts
Adam Belay
Mark S. Day
Tim Kraska
Samuel R. Madden
Muriel Medard
Howard Shrobe
Karen Sollins
Peter Szolovits
6.1910[6.004] Computation Structures
Christopher J. Terman
6.2000[6.002] Circuits & Electronics
Jeffrey H. Lang
Tomas A. Palacios
Akintunde I. Akinwande
Luqiao Liu
6.2020J[6.070] Electonics Proj Lab
James W. Bales
6.2040[6.101] Analog Electronics Lab
Gim P. Hom
6.2060/1[6.115/1151] Microcomputer Proj Lab
Steven B. Leeb
6.2300[6.013] Electromagnetics & Applications
Luca Daniel
Kenneth Kolodziej
6.2500[6.012] Electronic Devices & Circuits
Max M. Shulaker
Jing Kong
6.3000[6.003] Signals & Systems
Dennis M. Freeman
Adam Hartz
Vivienne Sze
6.3010[6.011] Intro: Comm Control Signal Proc
George C. Verghese
Peter L. Hagelstein
6.3100/2[6.302/320] Feedback System Design
Jacob K. White
6.3260J[6.207] Networks
Mardavij Roozbehani
6.3700/2[6.041/431] Probabilistic Systems Analysis
Guy Bresler
Hajir Hosseini Roozbehani
Mina Karzand
6.3900[6.036] Introduction to Machine Learning
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Tomas Lozano-Perez
Justin Solomon
Antonio Torralba
6.3902[6.862] Applied Machine Learning
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Tomas Lozano-Perez
Justin Solomon
Antonio Torralba
6.4200J[6.141] Robotics: Science and Systems I
Luca Carlone
Jonathan P. How
6.4570J[6.073] Creating Video Games
Philip Tan
6.4820/2J[6.022/522] Organ Transport Systems
Roger G. Mark
6.4830J[6.023] Fields Forces Flows in Bio Systems
Alan J. Grodzinsky
Scott R. Manalis
6.4880J[6.129] Biological Circuit Engineering Laboratory
Jacquin Niles
Ron Weiss
6.4900[6.03] Intro to EECS II from a Medical Technology Perspective
Elfar Adalsteinsson
Collin M. Stultz
6.5120[6.822] Formal Reasoning About Programs
Adam Chlipala
6.5320[6.850] Geometric Computing
Piotr Indyk
6.5610[6.857] Network & Computer Security
Yael Tauman Kalai
Ronald L. Rivest
6.5620J[6.875] Cryptography & Cryptanalysis
Vinod Vaikuntanathan
6.5660[6.858] Computer Systems Security
M. Frans Kaashoek
Nickolai B. Zeldovich
6.5840[6.824] Distributed Computer Systs Engg
Robert T. Morris
Malte Schwarzkopf
6.6000[6.775] Design of Analog MOS LSI
Hae-Seung Lee
6.6220[6.334] Power Electronics
David J. Perreault
6.6290J[6.695] Engineering Eco and Regulation of Elec Power
Jose Ignacio Perez-Arriaga
6.6340J[6.634] Nonlinear Optics
James G. Fujimoto
6.6420J[6.443] Quantum Information Science
Aram Harrow
6.6450[6.645] Adv Topics in Applied Physics
William D. Oliver
Terry P. Orlando
6.6510[6.730] Physics: Solid-State Applicatns
Qing Hu
6.6630J[6.780] Semiconductor Manufacturing
Duane S. Boning
6.7100J[6.241] Dynamic Systems
Alexandre Megretski
6.7220J[6.252] Nonlinear Programming
Bart Paul Gerard Van Parys
6.7260[6.268] Network Science and Models
Patrick Jaillet
6.7310J[6.337] Intro Numerical Methods
Wonseok Shin
6.7430[6.442] Optical Networks
Vincent W. S. Chan
6.7720J[6.265] Advanced Stochastic Processes
David Gamarnik
6.7800[6.437] Inference and Information
Polina Golland
Gregory W. Wornell
6.809J Interactive Music Systems
Eran Egozy
6.8110J[6.834] Cognitive Robotics
Brian C. Williams
6.813/831 User Interface Design and Implementation
David R. Karger
Lea Verou
Amy Zhang
6.8210[6.832] Underactuated Robotics
Russell L. Tedrake
6.8510[6.835] Intelligent Multimodal User Interfaces
Randall Davis
6.8630J[6.863] Natural Language
Robert C. Berwick
6.8800/1J[6.555/026] Biomedical Signal and Image Processing
Julie E. Greenberg
6.8820J[6.542] Laboratory on Speech
Jeung-Yoon Elizabeth Choi
Stefanie Hufnagel
6.9010[6.08] Interconnected Embedded Systems
Stefanie Mueller
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
Joel Voldman
6.902J Engineering Innovation and Design
Joel E. Schindall
6.9030[6.163] Strobe Project Lab
James W. Bales
6.907/933 Entrepreneurship in Engineering
Christina Chase
6.9080[6.01] Introduction to EECS 1
Adam Hartz
Berthold K. P. Horn
6.9110J[6.911] Engineering Leadership Lab
Leo R. McGonagle
6.9120J[6.912] Engineering Leadership
James N. Magarian
6.9130J[6.913] Engineering Leadership Lab
Leo R. McGonagle
6.9280J[6.928] Leading Creative Teams
David Nino
Joel E. Schindall
6.9310[6.903] Patents, Copyrights, and the Law of Intellectual Property
Steven M. Bauer
6.9320J[6.904] Ethics for Engineers
Bernhardt Trout
6.UAR Preparation for UG Research
Dina Katabi
Kimberle Koile
Martin C. Rinard
Michael Robert Watts
6.UAT Oral Communication
Tony L. Eng
Amar Gupta
Shaiyan Keshvari
Jason E. Miller
Jorg Scholvin
Luis Velasquez-Heller
Cardinal Warde
8.02 Physics II
Jacob K. White