Courses offered in Spring-2016 Lecturers Recitation instructors
why do subject numbers look like 6.new[6.old]? administrative contact is hyperlinked
6.002x Circuits and Electronics (MITx)
Anant Agarwal
Bonnie K. Lam
6.004x Computation Structures (MITx)
Silvina Hanono Wachman
6.005 Elements of Software Construction
Max Goldman
6.007 Electromagnetic Energy: From Motors to Lasers
Marc A. Baldo
6.071J Intro to Electronics
Anne E. White
6.100A/B/L[6.0001+2] Intro to CS / Programming in Python / Data Science
Ana Bell
John V. Guttag
6.1100[6.035] Computer Language Eng
Martin C. Rinard
6.1200J[6.042] Math for Computer Science
Albert R. Meyer
6.1210[6.006] Intro to Algorithms
Nancy A. Lynch
Aleksander Madry
Bruce Tidor
6.1220J[6.046] Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Konstantinos Daskalakis
Stefanie Jegelka
Vinod Vaikuntanathan
6.1400J[6.045] Automata Comput & Complexity
6.169 Theory and Application of Circuits and Electronics
Karl K. Berggren
6.1800[6.033] Computer System Engineering
Katrina L. LaCurts
Michael J. Carbin
Asaf Cohen
Mark S. Day
Karen Sollins
Peter Szolovits
Michael J. Yee
6.1910[6.004] Computation Structures
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Christopher J. Terman
6.2000[6.002] Circuits & Electronics
Tomas A. Palacios
Chathan M. Cooke
James L. Kirtley
6.2020J[6.070] Electonics Proj Lab
James W. Bales
6.2040[6.101] Analog Electronics Lab
Gim P. Hom
6.2060/1[6.115/1151] Microcomputer Proj Lab
Steven B. Leeb
6.2300[6.013] Electromagnetics & Applications
Luca Daniel
Robert T. I. Shin
6.2490J[6.050] Information and Entropy
6.2500[6.012] Electronic Devices & Circuits
Akintunde I. Akinwande
Luqiao Liu
6.3000[6.003] Signals & Systems
Alexandre Megretski
Omer Tanovic
6.3010[6.011] Intro: Comm Control Signal Proc
Jeffrey H. Shapiro
Alan V. Oppenheim
Zheshen Zhang
6.3100/2[6.302/320] Feedback System Design
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
Jacob K. White
6.3700/2[6.041/431] Probabilistic Systems Analysis
John N. Tsitsiklis
Hajir Hosseini Roozbehani
Patrick Jaillet
Mardavij Roozbehani
6.3900[6.036] Introduction to Machine Learning
Regina A. Barzilay
Tommi S. Jaakkola
Suvrit Sra
6.4140/2[6.803/833] Human Intelligence Enterprise
Patrick H. Winston
6.4200J[6.141] Robotics: Science and Systems I
Sertac Karaman
6.4570J[6.073] Creating Video Games
Philip Tan
6.4710J[6.049] Evolutionary Bio: Concepts Models & Comp
Robert C. Berwick
6.4820/2J[6.022/522] Organ Transport Systems
Thomas Heldt
Roger G. Mark
6.4830J[6.023] Fields Forces Flows in Bio Systems
Jongyoon Han
6.4840/2J[6.024/524] Molec Cellular Tisue Biomech
Alan J. Grodzinsky
6.4870J[6.123] Bioinstrumentation Project Lab
Steven C. Wasserman
6.4880J[6.129] Biological Circuit Engineering Laboratory
Ron Weiss
6.4890[6.182] Psychoacoustics Proj Lab
Louis D. Braida
6.4900[6.03] Intro to EECS II from a Medical Technology Perspective
Elfar Adalsteinsson
Brian Anthony
Collin M. Stultz
6.5080/1[6.836/816] Multicore Programming
Nir N. Shavit
6.5150/1[6.945/905] Large-scale Symbolic Systems
Gerald J. Sussman
6.5210J[6.854] Advanced Algorithms
Ankur Moitra
6.5410J[6.841] Advanced Complexity Theory
6.541J Speech Communication
Satrajit Ghosh
6.5610[6.857] Network & Computer Security
Ronald L. Rivest
6.5620J[6.875] Cryptography & Cryptanalysis
Shafrira Goldwasser
6.5840[6.824] Distributed Computer Systs Engg
M. Frans Kaashoek
Robert T. Morris
6.5900[6.823] Computer System Architecture
Joel S. Emer
Daniel Sanchez
6.5910[6.375] Complex Digital Systems Design
Arvind
6.6000[6.775] Design of Analog MOS LSI
Hae-Seung Lee
6.6020[6.776] High Speed Comm Circuits
Ruonan Han
6.6220[6.334] Power Electronics
Minjie Chen
David J. Perreault
6.6290J[6.695] Engineering Eco and Regulation of Elec Power
Jose Ignacio Perez-Arriaga
6.6340J[6.634] Nonlinear Optics
James G. Fujimoto
6.6420J[6.443] Quantum Information Science
Isaac L. Chuang
6.6510[6.730] Physics: Solid-State Applicatns
Qing Hu
6.6520[6.731] Semiconductor Optoelectronics: Theory & Design
Rajeev J. Ram
6.6630J[6.780] Semiconductor Manufacturing
Duane S. Boning
David E. Hardt
6.7010[6.344] Two-Dim Sig & Image Proc
Jae S. Lim
6.7220J[6.252] Nonlinear Programming
Robert M. Freund
6.7230[6.256] Algebraic Techniques and Semidefinite Opt
Pablo Parrilo
Caroline Uhler
6.7430[6.442] Optical Networks
Vincent W. S. Chan
6.7470[6.441] Information Theory
Yury Polyanskiy
6.7720J[6.265] Advanced Stochastic Processes
Guy Bresler
6.7800[6.437] Inference and Information
Gregory W. Wornell
Lizhong Zheng
6.8110J[6.834] Cognitive Robotics
Brian C. Williams
6.813/831 User Interface Design and Implementation
Elena L. Glassman
Clayton T. Sims
6.8710/1J[6.874/802] Comp Functional Genomics
6.8800/1J[6.555/026] Biomedical Signal and Image Processing
Julie E. Greenberg
6.9010[6.08] Interconnected Embedded Systems
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
Joel Voldman
6.9030[6.163] Strobe Project Lab
James W. Bales
6.907/933 Entrepreneurship in Engineering
Christina Chase
6.9080[6.01] Introduction to EECS 1
W. Eric Grimson
Adam Hartz
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Tomas Lozano-Perez
Duane S. Boning
Berthold K. P. Horn
Jing Kong
Armando Solar-Lezama
6.9310[6.903] Patents, Copyrights, and the Law of Intellectual Property
Steven M. Bauer
6.9320J[6.904] Ethics for Engineers
Bernhardt Trout
6.S04 Fundamentals of Programming
Srinivas Devadas
6.UAR Preparation for UG Research
Anantha P. Chandrakasan
Dennis M. Freeman
Jaime Peraire
Yury Polyanskiy
6.UAT Oral Communication
Tony L. Eng
Sangeeta Bhatia
Timothy K. Lu
Muriel Medard
Jason E. Miller
Luis Velasquez-Heller