EECS Education Portal


Courses offered in Fall-2021 Lecturers Recitation instructors
(administrative contact is hyperlinked)
6.0001+2 Intro to CS / Programming in Python / Data Science
Ana Bell
W. Eric Grimson
John V. Guttag
Samuel R. Madden
6.002 Circuits & Electronics
Karl K. Berggren
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
6.003 Signals & Systems
Dennis M. Freeman
Jing Kong
Sixian You
6.004 Computation Structures
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Song Han
Mengjia Yan
6.006 Intro to Algorithms
Mauricio Karchmer
Anand Natarajan
Julian Shun
6.008 Introduction to Inference
Polina Golland
6.009 Fundamentals of Programming
Adam Hartz
Adam Chlipala
Erik D. Demaine
6.012 Electronic Devices & Circuits
Akintunde I. Akinwande
Tomas A. Palacios
6.014 (6.640) Electromagnetic Fields, Forces and Motion
Jeffrey H. Lang
6.02 Introduction to EECS II
Katrina L. LaCurts
Alexandre Megretski
6.021J (6.521J) Quant Physio:Cells & Tiss
6.031 Software Construction
Max Goldman
Robert C. Miller
6.034 (6.844) Artificial Intelligence
Kimberle Koile
Randall Davis
Robert C. Berwick
6.036 Introduction to Machine Learning
Isaac L. Chuang
Iddo Drori
Jehangir Amjad
Tamara Broderick
6.041 (6.431) Probabilistic Systems Analysis
Lizhong Zheng
6.042J Math for Computer Science
Zachary R. Abel
Ronitt Rubinfeld
Ryan Williams
6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Bruce Tidor
Konstantinos Daskalakis
Piotr Indyk
Mauricio Karchmer
6.047 (6.878J) Comp Bio: Gen Net Evol
Manolis Kellis
6.070J Electonics Proj Lab
James W. Bales
6.111 Digital Systems Lab
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
6.131 (6.330) Power Electronics Laboratory
Steven B. Leeb
6.161 Modern Optics Proj Lab
Cardinal Warde
6.163 Strobe Project Lab
James W. Bales
6.170 Lab in Software Engineering
Daniel N. Jackson
Arvind Satyanarayan
6.172 Software Performance Engineering
Charles E. Leiserson
Saman P. Amarasinghe
Jonathan Ragan-Kelley
6.215 (6.255J) Optimization Methods
Patrick Jaillet
6.301 (6.321) Solid-State Circuits
Negar Reiskarimian
6.302 (6.320) Feedback System Design
Jacob K. White
6.332 Adv Topics in Circuits
David J. Perreault
6.335J Fast Methods for Partial Differential and Integral Equations
Keaton Burns
6.336J Intro Numerical Simulation
Luca Daniel
6.341 Discrete-Time Signal Processing
6.374 Analysis & Design of Digital ICs
6.419J (6.439J) Statistics, Computation and Applications
Stefanie Jegelka
Caroline Uhler
6.434J Statistics for Engineers and Scientists
6.436J Fundamentals of Probability
David Gamarnik
6.438 Algorithms for Estimation and Inference
Gregory W. Wornell
6.441 Information Theory
Yury Polyanskiy
6.450 Intro to Digital Communication
Muriel Medard
6.561J Fields Forces and Flows
Mark Bathe
6.602 (6.621) Fundamentals of Photonics
6.630 Electromagnetic Waves
Jelena Notaros
6.631 Optics and Photonics
James G. Fujimoto
6.644 Adv Topics in Applied Physics
Kevin O'Brien
6.720J Integrated Microelectr Devices
Jesus A. del Alamo
6.728 Appl Quantum & Statistical Phys
Peter L. Hagelstein
6.800 (6.843) Robotic Manipulation
Russell L. Tedrake
6.805J Foundations of Information Policy
Harold Abelson
Daniel J. Weitzner
6.806 (6.864) Advanced Natural Language Processing
Jacob Andreas
Yoon Kim
6.810 Engineering Interactive Technologies
Stefanie Mueller
6.815 (6.865) Digital and Computational Photography
Frederic P. Durand
6.818 Dynamic Computer Language and Engineering
Michael J. Carbin
6.820 Foundations of Program Analysis
Armando Solar Lezama
6.823 Computer System Architecture
Daniel Sanchez
Joel S. Emer
6.829 Computer Networks
Mohammad Alizadeh
Manya Ghobadi
6.837 Computer Graphics
Justin Solomon
6.839 (6.807) Advanced Computer Graphics
Wojciech Matusik
6.840J Theory of Computation
Michael F. Sipser
6.854J Advanced Algorithms
David R. Karger
6.867 Machine Learning
Pulkit Agrawal
Tommi S. Jaakkola
Suvrit Sra
6.875J Cryptography & Cryptanalysis
Vinod Vaikuntanathan
6.901J Innovation Engineering: Moving Ideas to Impact
6.9021J Introduction to Design Thinking and Innovation in Engineering
Blade Kotelly
6.902A Design Thinking and Innovation Leadership for Engineers
Blade Kotelly
6.902B Design Thinking and Innovation Project
Blade Kotelly
6.911 Engineering Leadership Lab
Leo R. McGonagle
6.912 Engineering Leadership
James N. Magarian
6.913 Engineering Leadership Lab
Leo R. McGonagle
6.927 Negotiation and Influence Skills for Technical Leaders
David Nino
6.928 Leading Creative Teams
David Nino
6.943J How to Make (Almost) Anything
6.S060 Special Subject in EECS
Srinivas Devadas
Henry Corrigan-Gibbs
Yael Tauman Kalai
Nickolai B. Zeldovich
6.S061 Special Subject in EECS
Ana Bell
John V. Guttag
6.S081 Special Subject in EECS
Adam Belay
6.S899 Special Subject in Computer Science
Nancy A. Lynch
6.UAR Preparation for UG Research
Dina Katabi
Martin C. Rinard
6.UAT Oral Communication
Tony L. Eng
Martha L. Gray
Jongyoon Han
Leslie A. Kolodziejski