Courses offered in Fall-2018 Lecturers Recitation instructors
why do subject numbers look like 6.new[6.old]? administrative contact is hyperlinked
6.100A/B/L[6.0001+2] Intro to CS / Programming in Python / Data Science
Ana Bell
John V. Guttag
6.1010[6.009] Fundamentals of Programming
Karl K. Berggren
Duane S. Boning
Adam Hartz
Peter Szolovits
6.1020[6.031] Software Construction
Max Goldman
6.1040[6.170] Software Studio
Daniel N. Jackson
Arvind Satyanarayan
6.1060[6.172] Software Performance Engineering
Charles E. Leiserson
Julian Shun
6.1100[6.035] Computer Language Eng
Martin C. Rinard
6.1200J[6.042] Math for Computer Science
Debayan Gupta
F. Thomson Leighton
Ankur Moitra
6.1210[6.006] Intro to Algorithms
Zachary R. Abel
Erik D. Demaine
Jason Ku
6.1220J[6.046] Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Konstantinos Daskalakis
Srinivas Devadas
Ronitt Rubinfeld
Debayan Gupta
6.1910[6.004] Computation Structures
Song Han
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Arvind Mithal
Daniel Sanchez
6.2000[6.002] Circuits & Electronics
Jeffrey H. Lang
Joel Voldman
Luqiao Liu
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
6.2020J[6.070] Electonics Proj Lab
James W. Bales
6.2050[6.111] Digital Systems Lab
Gim P. Hom
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
6.2090/2[6.301/321] Solid-State Circuits
Hae-Seung Lee
6.2210/6210[6.014/640] Electromagnetic Fields, Forces and Motion
James L. Kirtley
6.2220/1/2[6.131/330] Power Electronics Laboratory
Steven B. Leeb
6.2370/6370[6.161/637] Modern Optics Proj Lab
Cardinal Warde
6.2500[6.012] Electronic Devices & Circuits
Akintunde I. Akinwande
Max M. Shulaker
6.2600J[6.152] Micro/Nano Processing Technology
Jurgen Michel
Jorg Scholvin
Scott Poesse
6.3000[6.003] Signals & Systems
Elfar Adalsteinsson
Dennis M. Freeman
Adam Hartz
Jing Kong
6.3400[6.02] Introduction to EECS II
Katrina L. LaCurts
Alexandre Megretski
Tomas A. Palacios
6.3700/2[6.041/431] Probabilistic Systems Analysis
John N. Tsitsiklis
Mardavij Roozbehani
Lizhong Zheng
6.3730/2J[6.419/439] Statistics, Computation and Applications
Stefanie Jegelka
Caroline Uhler
6.3800[6.008] Introduction to Inference
Polina Golland
Gregory W. Wornell
6.3900[6.036] Introduction to Machine Learning
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Jehangir Amjad
Pablo Parrilo
Jacob K. White
6.4100/2[6.034/844] Artificial Intelligence
Kimberle Koile
Patrick H. Winston
Randall Davis
6.4120J[6.804] Computational Cognitive Science
Joshua B. Tenenbaum
6.4400[6.837] Computer Graphics
Justin Solomon
6.4510[6.810] Engineering Interactive Technologies
Stefanie Mueller
6.4530[6.811] Principles and Practice of Assistive Technology
Julie E. Greenberg
Kyle Keane
6.4590J[6.805] Foundations of Information Policy
Harold Abelson
Michael M. J. Fischer
Daniel J. Weitzner
6.4810/2J[6.021/521] Quant Physio:Cells & Tiss
Thomas Heldt
6.4832J[6.561] Fields Forces and Flows
Alan J. Grodzinsky
6.4860/1J[6.025/525] Medical Device Design
Gim P. Hom
6.5210J[6.854] Advanced Algorithms
David R. Karger
Aleksander Madry
6.5250J[6.852] Distributed Algorithms
Nancy A. Lynch
6.5400J[6.840] Theory of Computation
Michael F. Sipser
6.5630[6.876] Adv Topics in Cryptography
Vinod Vaikuntanathan
6.5810[6.828] Operating System Engineering
Adam Belay
M. Frans Kaashoek
6.5820[6.829] Computer Networks
Mohammad Alizadeh
Hari Balakrishnan
6.5830/1[6.830/814] Database Systems
Tim Kraska
6.6010[6.374] Analysis & Design of Digital ICs
Vivienne Sze
6.6020[6.776] High Speed Comm Circuits
Ruonan Han
6.6270[6.332] Adv Topics in Circuits
David J. Perreault
6.6300[6.630] Electromagnetic Waves
Hsiu Han
Robert T. I. Shin
6.6310[6.631] Optics and Photonics
James G. Fujimoto
6.6400[6.728] Appl Quantum & Statistical Phys
Peter L. Hagelstein
6.6440[6.644] Adv Topics in Applied Physics
Dirk Englund
6.6500J[6.720] Integrated Microelectr Devices
Jesus A. del Alamo
Alon Vardy
6.6530[6.732] Physics of Solids
Qing Hu
6.7000[6.341] Discrete-Time Signal Processing
James Ward
6.7200/1J[6.255/215] Optimization Methods
Bart Paul Gerard Van Parys
6.7210J[6.251] Intro: Math Programming
Patrick Jaillet
6.7300J[6.336] Intro Numerical Simulation
Luca Daniel
6.7320J[6.338] Parallel Computing
Alan Edelman
6.7330J[6.339] Numerical Methods for PDEs
Qiqi Wang
Jacob K. White
6.7410/1[6.450/405] Principles of Digital Communication
Vincent W. S. Chan
6.7450J[6.263] Data-Communication Networks
Eytan H. Modiano
6.7700J[6.436] Fundamentals of Probability
Yury Polyanskiy
6.7730J[6.434] Statistics for Engineers and Scientists
Moe Z. Win
6.7810[6.438] Algorithms for Estimation and Inference
Guy Bresler
6.7900[6.867] Machine Learning
Devavrat Shah
David A. Sontag
Suvrit Sra
6.7910J[6.860] Statistical Learning Theory and Applications
Tomaso Poggio
6.809J Interactive Music Systems
Eran Egozy
6.8150J[6.861] Aspects of a Computational Theory of Intelligence
Tomaso Poggio
6.8160[6.881] Special Subjs Computer Science
Tomas Lozano-Perez
Russell L. Tedrake
6.8300/1[6.869/819] Advances in Computer Vision
William T. Freeman
Phillip J. Isola
Antonio Torralba
6.8390/1[6.866/801] Machine Vision
Berthold K. P. Horn
6.8420/4420[6.839/807] Advanced Computer Graphics
Wojciech Matusik
6.8700/1J[6.878/047] Adv Comp Bio: Genomes Networks Evol
Manolis Kellis
6.8720/1J[6.589/0] Principles of Synthetic Biology
Ron Weiss
6.9020J[6.943] How to Make (Almost) Anything
Neil Gershenfeld
6.902J Engineering Innovation and Design
Blade Kotelly
Joel E. Schindall
6.9030[6.163] Strobe Project Lab
James W. Bales
6.907/933 Entrepreneurship in Engineering
Christina Chase
6.9080[6.01] Introduction to EECS 1
Adam Hartz
6.9110[6.911] Engineering Leadership Lab
Leo R. McGonagle
6.9120[6.912] Engineering Leadership
James N. Magarian
6.9130[6.913] Engineering Leadership Lab
6.9160J[6.901] Innovation Engineering: Moving Ideas to Impact
Vladimir Bulovic
6.9280[6.928] Leading Creative Teams
David Nino
Joel E. Schindall
6.9320/1[6.904/41] Ethics for Engineers
Bernhardt Trout
6.9360[6.930] Management-Engineering
Abbott Weiss
6.9370J[6.934] Engineering, Economics and Regulation for Energy Access in Developing Countries
Jose Ignacio Perez-Arriaga
6.S063 Special Subjects in EECS
Dirk Englund
6.S198 Special Laboratory Subject in EECS
Harold Abelson
6.S899 Special Subject in Computer Science
Randall Davis
6.UAR Preparation for UG Research
Piotr Indyk
Dina Katabi
Michael Robert Watts
6.UAT Oral Communication
Tony L. Eng
Martha L. Gray
Kimberle Koile
Leslie A. Kolodziejski
Rajeev J. Ram
Joel E. Schindall
Collin M. Stultz
Luis Velasquez-Heller
George C. Verghese
8.02 Physics II
Jacob K. White