Courses offered in Fall-2017 Lecturers Recitation instructors
why do subject numbers look like 6.new[6.old]? administrative contact is hyperlinked
6.007 Electromagnetic Energy: From Motors to Lasers
Marc A. Baldo
6.072J Introduction to Digital Electronics
James W. Bales
6.100A/B/L[6.0001+2] Intro to CS / Programming in Python / Data Science
Ana Bell
W. Eric Grimson
John V. Guttag
Silvina Hanono Wachman
6.1010[6.009] Fundamentals of Programming
Duane S. Boning
Adam Chlipala
Adam Hartz
Christopher J. Terman
6.1020[6.031] Software Construction
Max Goldman
Robert C. Miller
6.1060[6.172] Software Performance Engineering
Charles E. Leiserson
Tao B. Schardl
Julian Shun
6.1100[6.035] Computer Language Eng
Michael J. Carbin
Martin C. Rinard
6.1200J[6.042] Math for Computer Science
Zachary R. Abel
Albert R. Meyer
6.1210[6.006] Intro to Algorithms
Jason Ku
Muriel Medard
Silvio Micali
6.1220J[6.046] Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Debayan Gupta
Ling Ren
Virginia Vassilevska Williams
6.169 Theory and Application of Circuits and Electronics
6.1910[6.004] Computation Structures
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Daniel Sanchez
Christopher J. Terman
6.1920[6.175] Constructive Computer Architecture
Arvind
6.2000[6.002] Circuits & Electronics
David J. Perreault
Joel Voldman
Jongyoon Han
6.2020J[6.070] Electonics Proj Lab
James W. Bales
6.2050[6.111] Digital Systems Lab
Gim P. Hom
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
6.2090/2[6.301/321] Solid-State Circuits
Hae-Seung Lee
6.2220/1/2[6.131/1311/330] Power Electronics Laboratory
Steven B. Leeb
6.2370/6370[6.161/637] Modern Optics Proj Lab
Cardinal Warde
6.2500[6.012] Electronic Devices & Circuits
Max M. Shulaker
Tomas A. Palacios
6.2600J[6.152] Micro/Nano Processing Technology
Jurgen Michel
Jorg Scholvin
6.3000[6.003] Signals & Systems
Jae S. Lim
Megan M. Fuller
Luqiao Liu
6.3400[6.02] Introduction to EECS II
Katrina L. LaCurts
Mohammad Alizadeh
Hari Balakrishnan
6.3700/2[6.041/431] Probabilistic Systems Analysis
Patrick Jaillet
Alexandre Megretski
Mardavij Roozbehani
6.3730/2J[6.419/439] Statistics, Computation and Applications
Stefanie Jegelka
Caroline Uhler
6.3800[6.008] Introduction to Inference
Polina Golland
Gregory W. Wornell
6.3900[6.036] Introduction to Machine Learning
Tommi S. Jaakkola
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Tomas Lozano-Perez
Jacob K. White
6.4100/2[6.034/844] Artificial Intelligence
Kimberle Koile
Patrick H. Winston
Robert C. Berwick
6.4120J[6.804] Computational Cognitive Science
Joshua B. Tenenbaum
6.4400[6.837] Computer Graphics
Justin Solomon
6.4530[6.811] Principles and Practice of Assistive Technology
Julie E. Greenberg
6.4590J[6.805] Foundations of Information Policy
Daniel J. Weitzner
6.4810/2J[6.021/521] Quant Physio:Cells & Tiss
Thomas Heldt
6.4832J[6.561] Fields Forces and Flows
Alan J. Grodzinsky
6.4840/2J[6.024/524] Molec Cellular Tisue Biomech
6.4860/1J[6.025/525] Medical Device Design
Gim P. Hom
Alexander H. Slocum
6.5110[6.820] Foundations of Program Analysis
Armando Solar-Lezama
6.5210J[6.854] Advanced Algorithms
David R. Karger
6.5230[6.851] Advanced Data Structures
Erik D. Demaine
6.5250J[6.852] Distributed Algorithms
6.5400J[6.840] Theory of Computation
Michael F. Sipser
6.5410J[6.841] Advanced Complexity Theory
Ryan Williams
6.5420[6.842] Randomness and Computation
Ronitt Rubinfeld
6.5630[6.876] Adv Topics in Cryptography
Vinod Vaikuntanathan
6.5810[6.828] Operating System Engineering
Adam Belay
Butler Lampson
Robert T. Morris
6.5820[6.829] Computer Networks
Fadel Adib
Dina Katabi
6.5830/1[6.830/814] Database Systems
Samuel R. Madden
6.5850[6.826] Principles of Computer Systems
M. Frans Kaashoek
Nickolai B. Zeldovich
6.6010[6.374] Analysis & Design of Digital ICs
Priyanka Raina
6.6020[6.776] High Speed Comm Circuits
Ruonan Han
6.6280[6.685] Electric Machines
James L. Kirtley
6.6300[6.630] Electromagnetic Waves
Robert T. I. Shin
6.6310[6.631] Optics and Photonics
James G. Fujimoto
6.6400[6.728] Appl Quantum & Statistical Phys
Peter L. Hagelstein
6.6500J[6.720] Integrated Microelectr Devices
Jesus A. del Alamo
Alon Vardy
6.7000[6.341] Discrete-Time Signal Processing
James Ward
6.7020[6.456] Adaptive Array Processing
Erin Fischell
6.7200/1J[6.255/215] Optimization Methods
6.7300J[6.336] Intro Numerical Simulation
Luca Daniel
6.7320J[6.338] Parallel Computing
Alan Edelman
6.7330J[6.339] Numerical Methods for PDEs
Qiqi Wang
Jacob K. White
6.7340J[6.335] Fast Methods for Partial Differential and Integral Equations
Laurent Demanet
6.7420[6.267] Heterogeneous Networks: Arch Transp Prot & Mngmt
Vincent W. S. Chan
6.7700J[6.436] Fundamentals of Probability
Tamara Broderick
6.7730J[6.434] Statistics for Engineers and Scientists
Moe Z. Win
6.7810[6.438] Algorithms for Estimation and Inference
Guy Bresler
6.7900[6.867] Machine Learning
Devavrat Shah
David A. Sontag
Suvrit Sra
6.809J Interactive Music Systems
6.8300/1[6.869/819] Advances in Computer Vision
William T. Freeman
Antonio Torralba
6.8320[6.870] Computational Imaging
Berthold K. P. Horn
6.8370/1[6.865/815] Advanced Computational Photography
Frederic P. Durand
6.8610/1[6.864/806] Advanced Natural Language Processing
Regina A. Barzilay
6.8700/1J[6.878/047] Adv Comp Bio: Genomes Networks Evol
Manolis Kellis
6.872J Medical Computing
Peter Szolovits
6.8810J[6.556] Data Acquisition & Image Reconstruct in MRI
Elfar Adalsteinsson
6.9020J[6.943] How to Make (Almost) Anything
Gavin M. Darcey
6.902J Engineering Innovation and Design
Blade Kotelly
Joel E. Schindall
6.9030[6.163] Strobe Project Lab
James W. Bales
6.907/933 Entrepreneurship in Engineering
Christina Chase
6.9080[6.01] Introduction to EECS 1
Adam Hartz
Akintunde I. Akinwande
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
6.9120J[6.912] Engineering Leadership
James N. Magarian
6.9160J[6.901] Innovation Engineering: Moving Ideas to Impact
Vladimir Bulovic
6.9280J[6.928] Leading Creative Teams
David Nino
6.9320J[6.904] Ethics for Engineers
Bernhardt Trout
6.9360J[6.930] Management-Engineering
6.UAR Preparation for UG Research
Dirk Englund
Dennis M. Freeman
6.UAT Oral Communication
Tony L. Eng
Louis D. Braida
Randall Davis
Martha L. Gray
Leslie A. Kolodziejski
Jing Kong
Luis Velasquez-Heller
George C. Verghese