Courses offered in Fall-2015 Lecturers Recitation instructors
why do subject numbers look like 6.new[6.old]? administrative contact is hyperlinked
6.002x Circuits and Electronics (MITx)
Bonnie K. Lam
6.004x Computation Structures (MITx)
Silvina Hanono Wachman
6.005 Elements of Software Construction
Max Goldman
Robert C. Miller
6.007 Electromagnetic Energy: From Motors to Lasers
Rajeev J. Ram
6.072J Introduction to Digital Electronics
James W. Bales
6.100A/B/L[6.0001+2] Intro to CS / Programming in Python / Data Science
Ana Bell
W. Eric Grimson
John V. Guttag
6.1040[6.170] Software Studio
Daniel N. Jackson
Eirik Bakke
6.1060[6.172] Software Performance Engineering
Saman P. Amarasinghe
6.1200J[6.042] Math for Computer Science
Albert R. Meyer
Zoran Dzunic
6.1210[6.006] Intro to Algorithms
Piotr Indyk
Ronald L. Rivest
6.1220J[6.046] Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Shafrira Goldwasser
Nir N. Shavit
6.169 Theory and Application of Circuits and Electronics
Jeffrey H. Lang
6.1910[6.004] Computation Structures
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Daniel Sanchez
Christopher J. Terman
6.1920[6.175] Constructive Computer Architecture
Arvind
6.2000[6.002] Circuits & Electronics
Karl K. Berggren
Ruonan Han
Jeffrey H. Lang
6.2020J[6.070] Electonics Proj Lab
James W. Bales
6.2050[6.111] Digital Systems Lab
Gim P. Hom
6.2090/2[6.301/321] Solid-State Circuits
Hae-Seung Lee
6.2220/1/2[6.131/1311/330] Power Electronics Laboratory
Steven B. Leeb
6.2370/6370[6.161/637] Modern Optics Proj Lab
Cardinal Warde
6.2500[6.012] Electronic Devices & Circuits
Tomas A. Palacios
Luqiao Liu
6.2600J[6.152] Micro/Nano Processing Technology
Jurgen Michel
Luis Velasquez-Heller
6.3000[6.003] Signals & Systems
Jae S. Lim
Megan M. Fuller
Qing Hu
6.3400[6.02] Introduction to EECS II
Katrina L. LaCurts
George C. Verghese
Mohammad Alizadeh
Brian Anthony
Hari Balakrishnan
Ahmad Beirami
Shreya Saxena
6.3700/2[6.041/431] Probabilistic Systems Analysis
Patrick Jaillet
Kenneth R. Duffy
Alexandre Megretski
6.3800[6.008] Introduction to Inference
Polina Golland
Lizhong Zheng
6.4100/2[6.034/844] Artificial Intelligence
Patrick H. Winston
6.4120J[6.804] Computational Cognitive Science
Joshua B. Tenenbaum
6.4400[6.837] Computer Graphics
Wojciech Matusik
6.453 Quantum Optical Communication
Jeffrey H. Shapiro
6.4530[6.811] Principles and Practice of Assistive Technology
Julie E. Greenberg
Grace Teo
6.4570J[6.073] Creating Video Games
6.4590J[6.805] Foundations of Information Policy
Harold Abelson
6.4810/2J[6.021/521] Quant Physio:Cells & Tiss
Jongyoon Han
Thomas Heldt
6.4832J[6.561] Fields Forces and Flows
Alan J. Grodzinsky
6.4860/1J[6.025/525] Medical Device Design
Alexander H. Slocum
Charles G. Sodini
6.5080/1[6.836/816] Multicore Programming
6.5110[6.820] Foundations of Program Analysis
Armando Solar-Lezama
6.5160J[6.946] Variational Mechanics
Gerald J. Sussman
6.5250J[6.852] Distributed Algorithms
Nancy A. Lynch
6.5400J[6.840] Theory of Computation
Michael F. Sipser
6.551J Acoustics of Speech & Hear
Louis D. Braida
Satrajit Ghosh
6.5630[6.876] Adv Topics in Cryptography
Vinod Vaikuntanathan
6.5660[6.858] Computer Systems Security
M. Frans Kaashoek
Robert T. Morris
6.580x Principles of Synthetic Biology
6.5820[6.829] Computer Networks
Dina Katabi
6.5830/1[6.830/814] Database Systems
Samuel R. Madden
6.6010[6.374] Analysis & Design of Digital ICs
Vivienne Sze
6.6280[6.685] Electric Machines
James L. Kirtley
6.6310[6.631] Optics and Photonics
James G. Fujimoto
6.6330/1[6.621/602] Fundamentals of Photonics
6.6400[6.728] Appl Quantum & Statistical Phys
Peter L. Hagelstein
6.6500J[6.720] Integrated Microelectr Devices
Dimitri A. Antoniadis
6.651J Intro: Plasma Physics I
Anne E. White
6.7000[6.341] Discrete-Time Signal Processing
Alan V. Oppenheim
James Ward
6.7200/1J[6.255/215] Optimization Methods
Pablo Parrilo
6.7210J[6.251] Intro: Math Programming
Dimitris J. Bertsimas
6.7240[6.254] Game Theory with Engineering Applics
Asuman E. Ozdaglar
6.7300J[6.336] Intro Numerical Simulation
Luca Daniel
6.7320J[6.338] Parallel Computing
Alan Edelman
6.7330J[6.339] Numerical Methods for PDEs
Qiqi Wang
6.7410/1[6.450/405] Principles of Digital Communication
Yury Polyanskiy
6.7420[6.267] Heterogeneous Networks: Arch Transp Prot & Mngmt
Vincent W. S. Chan
Robert G. Gallager
6.7490[6.261] Adv Topics in Communications
Muriel Medard
6.7700J[6.436] Fundamentals of Probability
John N. Tsitsiklis
6.7730J[6.434] Statistics for Engineers and Scientists
Moe Z. Win
6.7810[6.438] Algorithms for Estimation and Inference
Gregory W. Wornell
6.7900[6.867] Machine Learning
Guy Bresler
Tamara Broderick
Leslie P. Kaelbling
6.7940[6.231] Dynamic Programming
6.8210[6.832] Underactuated Robotics
Russell L. Tedrake
6.8300/1[6.869/819] Advances in Computer Vision
Aude Oliva
6.8320[6.870] Computational Imaging
Berthold K. P. Horn
6.8370/1[6.865/815] Advanced Computational Photography
Frederic P. Durand
6.8390/1[6.866/801] Machine Vision
6.8610/1[6.864/806] Advanced Natural Language Processing
Regina A. Barzilay
Tommi S. Jaakkola
6.8700/1J[6.878/047] Adv Comp Bio: Genomes Networks Evol
Manolis Kellis
6.8720/1J[6.589/0] Principles of Synthetic Biology
Ron Weiss
6.872J Medical Computing
Peter Szolovits
6.8810J[6.556] Data Acquisition & Image Reconstruct in MRI
Elfar Adalsteinsson
6.902J Engineering Innovation and Design
6.9030[6.163] Strobe Project Lab
James W. Bales
6.907/933 Entrepreneurship in Engineering
Christina Chase
6.9080[6.01] Introduction to EECS 1
Adam Hartz
Akintunde I. Akinwande
Duane S. Boning
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
Joel Voldman
6.9320J[6.904] Ethics for Engineers
Bernhardt Trout
6.9360J[6.930] Management-Engineering
Jung-Hoon Chun
6.S04 Fundamentals of Programming
Adam Chlipala
Srinivas Devadas
6.UAR Preparation for UG Research
Anantha P. Chandrakasan
Priyanka Raina
6.UAT Oral Communication
Tony L. Eng
Marc A. Baldo
Martha L. Gray
Leslie A. Kolodziejski
Joel Moses
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
Collin M. Stultz