Courses offered in Fall-2014 Lecturers Recitation instructors
why do subject numbers look like 6.new[6.old]? administrative contact is hyperlinked
6.002x Circuits and Electronics (MITx)
Anant Agarwal
Bonnie K. Lam
6.004x Computation Structures (MITx)
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Christopher J. Terman
6.005 Elements of Software Construction
Max Goldman
Robert C. Miller
6.007 Electromagnetic Energy: From Motors to Lasers
Rajeev J. Ram
6.100A/B/L[6.0001+2] Intro to CS / Programming in Python / Data Science
Ana Bell
John V. Guttag
6.1040[6.170] Software Studio
Adam Chlipala
Mark S. Day
Daniel N. Jackson
6.1060[6.172] Software Performance Engineering
Saman P. Amarasinghe
Charles E. Leiserson
6.1100[6.035] Computer Language Eng
Martin C. Rinard
6.1200J[6.042] Math for Computer Science
F. Thomson Leighton
Ankur Moitra
6.1210[6.006] Intro to Algorithms
Mahdi Cheraghchi
Silvio Micali
Vinod Vaikuntanathan
6.1220J[6.046] Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Konstantinos Daskalakis
Richard Peng
6.169 Theory and Application of Circuits and Electronics
6.1910[6.004] Computation Structures
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Daniel Sanchez
Christopher J. Terman
6.1920[6.175] Constructive Computer Architecture
Arvind
6.2000[6.002] Circuits & Electronics
Karl K. Berggren
Jeffrey H. Lang
Gerald J. Sussman
6.2020J[6.070] Electonics Proj Lab
James W. Bales
6.2050[6.111] Digital Systems Lab
Gim P. Hom
6.2090/2[6.301/321] Solid-State Circuits
Hae-Seung Lee
Ruonan Han
6.2220/1/2[6.131/1311/330] Power Electronics Laboratory
Steven B. Leeb
6.2370/6370[6.161/637] Modern Optics Proj Lab
Cardinal Warde
6.2500[6.012] Electronic Devices & Circuits
Jing Kong
6.2530/2[6.701/719] Introduction to Nano Electronics
Marc A. Baldo
6.2600J[6.152] Micro/Nano Processing Technology
Jurgen Michel
Luis Velasquez-Heller
6.281J Transport Planning Meth
Richard C. Larson
6.3000[6.003] Signals & Systems
Peter L. Hagelstein
6.3400[6.02] Introduction to EECS II
Katrina L. LaCurts
George C. Verghese
Vincent W. S. Chan
Srinivas Devadas
Yury Polyanskiy
Victor W. Zue
6.3700/2[6.041/431] Probabilistic Systems Analysis
John N. Tsitsiklis
6.376 Bioelectronics
6.3800[6.008] Introduction to Inference
Polina Golland
Gregory W. Wornell
6.4100/2[6.034/844] Artificial Intelligence
Patrick H. Winston
6.453 Quantum Optical Communication
Jeffrey H. Shapiro
6.4530[6.811] Principles and Practice of Assistive Technology
William P. Li
Robert C. Miller
6.4570J[6.073] Creating Video Games
Philip Tan
6.4590J[6.805] Foundations of Information Policy
Harold Abelson
6.4810/2J[6.021/521] Quant Physio:Cells & Tiss
Jongyoon Han
Thomas Heldt
6.4832J[6.561] Fields Forces and Flows
6.4860/1J[6.025/525] Medical Device Design
Alexander H. Slocum
Charles G. Sodini
6.5210J[6.854] Advanced Algorithms
David R. Karger
6.5250J[6.852] Distributed Algorithms
Nancy A. Lynch
6.5400J[6.840] Theory of Computation
Michael F. Sipser
6.5430[6.845] Quantum Complexity Theory
6.551J Acoustics of Speech & Hear
6.5660[6.858] Computer Systems Security
Nickolai B. Zeldovich
6.5810[6.828] Operating System Engineering
M. Frans Kaashoek
6.5820[6.829] Computer Networks
Dina Katabi
6.5830/1[6.830/814] Database Systems
Samuel R. Madden
6.6010[6.374] Analysis & Design of Digital ICs
Vivienne Sze
6.6310[6.631] Optics and Photonics
James G. Fujimoto
6.6330/1[6.621/602] Fundamentals of Photonics
Dirk Englund
6.6400[6.728] Appl Quantum & Statistical Phys
Terry P. Orlando
6.641 Electromagnetic Fields Forces Motion
Markus Zahn
6.6500J[6.720] Integrated Microelectr Devices
Dimitri A. Antoniadis
6.651J Intro: Plasma Physics I
Anne E. White
6.6530[6.732] Physics of Solids
Qing Hu
6.7060[6.348] Adv Topics in Signals & Systems
James Ward
6.7200/1J[6.255/215] Optimization Methods
Dimitris J. Bertsimas
6.7210J[6.251] Intro: Math Programming
Asuman E. Ozdaglar
6.7300J[6.336] Intro Numerical Simulation
Luca Daniel
6.7330J[6.339] Numerical Methods for PDEs
Qiqi Wang
Jacob K. White
6.7410/1[6.450/405] Principles of Digital Communication
Lizhong Zheng
6.7700J[6.436] Fundamentals of Probability
David Gamarnik
6.7730J[6.434] Statistics for Engineers and Scientists
Moe Z. Win
6.7810[6.438] Algorithms for Estimation and Inference
Devavrat Shah
6.7900[6.867] Machine Learning
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Jacob K. White
6.8210[6.832] Underactuated Robotics
Russell L. Tedrake
6.8300/1[6.869/819] Advances in Computer Vision
William T. Freeman
Antonio Torralba
6.8390/1[6.866/801] Machine Vision
Berthold K. P. Horn
6.8700/1J[6.878/047] Adv Comp Bio: Genomes Networks Evol
David K. Gifford
Manolis Kellis
6.8720/1J[6.589/0] Principles of Synthetic Biology
Ron Weiss
6.872J Medical Computing
Peter Szolovits
6.8810J[6.556] Data Acquisition & Image Reconstruct in MRI
Elfar Adalsteinsson
6.9030[6.163] Strobe Project Lab
James W. Bales
6.907/933 Entrepreneurship in Engineering
Christina Chase
6.9080[6.01] Introduction to EECS 1
Adam Hartz
Akintunde I. Akinwande
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
Joel Voldman
6.UAR Preparation for UG Research
Anantha P. Chandrakasan
6.UAT Oral Communication
Tony L. Eng
Anuradha Murthy Agarwal
Sangeeta Bhatia
Martha L. Gray
James L. Kirtley
Leslie A. Kolodziejski
Jae S. Lim
Timothy K. Lu
Albert R. Meyer
Joel Moses
Armando Solar-Lezama